多行走模式的履带式行走机构

Alternative Title: Multi-walking-mode caterpillar type walking mechanism

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种多行走模式的履带式行走机构。具有结构相同的两个模块,通过变形模块相互连接;其中一个模块结构为:主动带轮通过驱动齿轮与第一电机的输出轴相连,从动带轮安装在机架上,履带围绕主动带轮和从动带轮安装,第二电机的输出轴作为俯仰轴,与俯仰架一端安装一起,齿轮安装在俯仰架的另一端,滚轮安装在俯仰架内,位于从动带轮和齿轮之间。根据应用背景需要,组成直线型、并排型、复合型三种基本形式,变形以适应环境与任务空间的要求。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a caterpillar running gear with multiple running modes. The utility model has two modules connected to each other by a transformed module while having the same structure: an active belt pulley is connected with the output shaft of first motor by a drive gear, a driven belt pulley is mounted on a frame, a crawler belt is mounted along the active belt pulley and the driven belt pulley, an output shaft of second motor as pitch shaft is mounted on one end of a pitch frame, a gear is mounted on the other end of the pitch frame, a roller ismounted within the pitch frame between the driven belt pulley and gear. Said gear has linear, side-by-side and composite fomes accordingly to meet requirements of environment and tasks.