其他题名: Small-sized unmanned helicopter autonomous flight control system

摘要: 一种小型无人直升机自主飞行控制系统,包括机载控制系统,其中机载计算机通过串口获取各传感器信号,且通过机载及地面无线以太网接入点与地面计算机进行数据交换;机载计算机与数字信号处理器进行串行通信,来控制无人直升机的舵机组;遥控信号接收机输出至数字信号处理器,再通过串口与机载计算机相连,将自主控制信号与地面遥控信号累加,得当前舵机控制信号;地面控制系统,其中地面计算机向机载计算机发送飞行控制指令及接收飞行数据并记录;操作地面飞机遥控器、可通过无线射频信号向机载遥控信号接收机发射手动遥控指令。本实用新型能提高小型无人直升机的自主能力,增强系统的可靠性,扩展无人直升机的应用范围,在超视距范围内完成给定任务。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an autonomous flight control system of a small unmanned helicopter, which comprises an airborne control system and a ground control system. In the airborne control system, an airborne computer acquires signals of sensors via serial ports and exchanges data with a ground computer via airborne and terrestrial wireless Ethernet access points the airborne computer controls a actuator through serial communication with a digital signal processor in order to acquire current control signals of the actuator, a remote control signal receiver outputs signals to the digital signal processor which is connected with the airborne computer via serial ports to achieve the accumulation of autonomous control signals with ground remote control signals. In the ground control system, the ground computer sends flight control commands to the airborne computer receives and records flight data a ground remote controller for operating aircraft sends manual remote control commands to the airborne remote control signal receiver by using wireless radio frequency signals. The utility model improves autonomous ability of the small unmanned helicopter increases reliability of the system, extends application range of the unmanned helicopter, which leads to finishing missions in beyond visual range.