其他题名: Apparatus for generating movable electric field force

摘要: 本实用新型涉及产生电泳力的交变电场和移动交变电场生成技术,具体地说是一种可生成移动电场力的装置,包括:微处理器,与上位机通讯,接收上位机给定的正弦波频率及初始相位角参数,输出与频率合成模块通信,对其进行参数设置;通信模块,作为微处理器与上位机通讯的标准接口;频率合成模块,接收微处理器的指令,按指令自动产生具有初始相位角和频率的正弦波,输出信号至幅度调节模块。采用本实用新型可以通过改变移动交变电场的相位、幅度、频率,产生用于微纳操作的电泳力。

英文摘要: A device used for generating the moving electric field force. Such device comprises a microprocessor, a communication module, a frequency synthesis module and an amplitude adjusting module. The microprocessor is used as the programming controller which communicates with the upper computer, so as to receive the sine-wave frequency & primary phase angle parameters from the upper computer. Thus, the output hereof could realize the communication with the frequency synthesis module of which the parameter setting is achieved. The communication module is the standard interface between the microprocessor and the upper computer. The frequency synthesis module could receive the orders from the microprocessor, so that based on such orders, the amplitude adjusting module could receive the sine wave output signals with the primary phase angle & frequency. The utility model generates electrophoretic force through changing phase, amplitude, frequency of moving electric field.