一种电致热驱动微执行器

其他题名: Electrothermal drive micro-actuating device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及微机器人技术在细胞操作和分离方面的应用技术,具体地说是一种采用PARYLENE C聚合材料和电致热材料钛和铂构成的可在液体环境中实现细胞夹持操作的电致热驱动微执行器。该执行器为固定在硅基底上的多悬臂梁结构,每个悬臂梁为PARYLENE C夹持电致热材料的三层结构。其加工工艺采用MEMS平面印刷技术。本实用新型具有可电热制动效果,PARYLENE C作为热/电/液体隔离材料,可使电致热材料构成的加热器不暴露在液体里,因而具有良好的生物适用性和液体环境适应性;可以在控制温度的方式下实现对细胞的操作和分离,可为细胞的定位探测、注射和测量提供自动化操作应用。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an application technique for the micro robot technique in the field of cell operation and separating, in particular to an electric heating drive micro actuator which is formed by adopting Parylene C polymeric material and the electric heating materials like titanium and platinum and can realize cell clamping operation. The actuator is in the multi hanging arm beam structure fixing on the silicon basement, and each hanging arm beam is in the three-layer structure of the parylene C clamping electric heating material. The processing technique adopts MEMS plane printing technique. The utility model has the effect of electric heating, and parylene C is used as the heat/electricity/liquid separating material, which can make the heater formed by the electric heating material not be shown in the liquid, thereby having better living beings applicability and liquid environment applicability. The utility model can realize the operation and separating for the cell under the manner of controlling the temperature, and can provide automatic operation application for the positioning exploration, injection and measuring of the cell.