面向纳米观测与操作的样品无损逼近装置

Alternative Title: Sample nondestructive approach device facing to nano observation and operation

Abstract: 一种面向纳米观测与操作的样品无损逼近装置,包括:初调运动平台,通过由步进电机连接一维运动平台;精密运动平台,由PZT驱动器构成,安在一维运动平台内;反馈控制单元,将位于样品上方探针设在激光光路上,产生的反射激光至光电传感器;驱动控制器,与光电传感器电连接,并与步进电机和PZT驱动器通讯;光电限位开关,被固在底座侧壁和一维运动平台上;驱动控制器以单片机为核心,与上位机通信交换系统状态与控制参数信息。通过控制样品相对于探针进行微米级的初调运动及纳米级的精密运动,经检测反射激光光斑的位置变化信号的反馈控制步骤,通过检测样品逼近探针产生原子力作用时产生的光电检测信息进行反馈控制,达到控制样品无损逼近探针的目的。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a sample undamaged approach device for nanometer observation and operation, which includes an initial setting motion platform that is connected with one-dimensional motion platform via a stepping motor a precision motion platform that is formed by a PZT driver and positioned in the one-dimensional motion platform a feedback control unit, the probe which is above the sample is positioned on the laser path of rays and the generated laser rays to a photoelectric sensor a drive control that connects with the photoelectric sensor and that is communicated with the stepping motor and the PZT driver a photoelectric limit switch which is fixed on the pedestal lateral wall and on the one-way dimensional motion platform wherein, the drive control takes single chip as the core, and exchanges the information of system status and control parameter with an upper machine. Through the control sample, the probe receives the initial setting and nanometer precision motion. After checking reflection laser facula position variation signal control step, the feedback control is carried by photoelectric examination information generated by the atomic force when the tested sample approaches the probe thereby realizing the aim of the undamaged sample approach probe.