其他题名: Duplex horizontal insulator string live-wire detecting automatically walking device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种双联水平绝缘子串带电检测自动行走装置,具有主框架,主框架的左、右两侧分别安装有履带轮,主框架的底部设有导向机构、检测探头,主框架内安装有控制器以及检测仪;所述履带轮由橡胶履带、驱动轮、被动轮、支撑辊子、内、外联板和履带轮驱动电机组成,驱动轮、被动轮分别设于履带轮的两端部,安装于内、外联板之间;支撑辊子为多根,设于履带轮的底部,安装于内、外联板之间;履带轮内部安装有驱动电机,驱动电机通过同步带与驱动轮进行传动连接;所述履带轮的内联板上固连有连杆,该连杆的一端以铰接方式连接于主框架的侧面底边。本实用新型上串操作简单,短接绝缘子数目少,结构可折叠,方便储运,对绝缘子涂层磨损小。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an automatic walk device used for a twofold-gang level insulator-string electrification detection, which comprises a main frame, the left side and the right side of the main frame are respectively provided with a track wheel, the bottom part of the main frame is provided with a guide mechanism and a detection probe, a controller and a detector are arranged in the main frame the track wheel consists of a rubber caterpillar belt, a driving wheel, a driven wheel, support rollers, an inner connection plate, an outer connection plate, and a track-wheel-driven motor the driving wheel and the driven wheel are respectively arranged at the two end parts of the track wheel and are arranged between the inner connection plate and the outer connection plate the support rollers are plural, and are arranged at the bottom part of the track wheel and between the inner connection plate and the outer connection plate the driving motor is arranged inside the track wheel, through a synchronous belt the driving motor is connected with the driving wheel by a transmissible connection a connection rod is fixed on and connected with the inner connection plate of the track wheel, one end of the connection rod is hinged to the bottom edge of the side of the main frame. The utility model has the advantages that the upper string operation is simple, the number of the short-circuit insulator is less, the structure can be folded, the storage and the transport are convenient, and the abrasion to the insulator coating is less.