其他题名: Small-sized depopulated helicopter independent flight control system

摘要: 一种小型无人直升机自主飞行控制系统,包括机载控制系统,其中机载计算机通过串口获取各传感器信号,且通过机载及地面无线以太网接入点与地面计算机进行数据交换;机载计算机与数字信号处理器进行串行通信,来控制无人直升机的舵机组;遥控信号接收机输出至数字信号处理器,再通过串口与机载计算机相连,将自主控制信号与地面遥控信号累加,得当前舵机控制信号;地面控制系统,其中地面计算机向机载计算机发送飞行控制指令及接收飞行数据并记录;操作地面飞机遥控器、可通过无线射频信号向机载遥控信号接收机发射手动遥控指令。本发明能提高小型无人直升机的自主能力,增强系统的可靠性,扩展无人直升机的应用范围,在超视距范围内完成给定任务。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a miniature unmanned helicopter auto flight control system which comprises an on-board control system, wherein, an on-board computer gets signals from sensors through a serial port, and exchanges data with a ground-based computer through on-board and ground wireless Ethernet access points the on-board computer carries out serial communication with a digital signal processor to control a steering engine set of the unmanned helicopter a remote control signal receiver outputs to the digital signal processor and then is connected with the on-board computer through a serial port, and an auto control signal and a ground remote control signal are accumulated to get a current steering engine control signal. And the auto flight control system also comprises a ground control system, wherein, the ground-based computer transmits flight control instructions to the on-board computer and receives and records flight data through operating a ground helicopter remote controller, manual control instructions can be transmitted to the on-board remote control signal receiver via wireless radio frequency signals. The invention can improve the auto flight ability of the miniature unmanned helicopter, strengthen system reliability, expand the application range of the unmanned helicopter and enable the helicopter to complete given missions beyond the visual range.