一种密封机构

其他题名: Sealing mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机器人研究和工程领域,具体是一种密封机构。由密封头、密封盖、密封管、压紧带、密封圈、固定块组成,其中密封管的两端安装有结构相同的密封盖,密封盖的一端为管状向内收进结构,通过压紧带与密封管套接;另一端设法兰,构成密封盖整体结构;密封盖与密封头套接;密封头为圆筒形,一端为向内收进结构,与密封盖套接;并通过向内收进结构外表面上装有的弹性密封圈及圆筒形外表面的固定块将密封头和密封管紧密配合安装在一起。本实用新型可安装在水中活动关节的两端,具有可伸缩、可摆动、简捷、适用等特点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the robot research and engineering field, in particular to a sealing mechanism, comprising sealing heads, sealing covers, sealing pipes, compression belts, seal rings and fixed blocks, wherein two ends of the sealing pipe are provided with the sealing covers having the same structure, one end of each sealing cover has a tubular inward structure and is sleeved with the sealing pipe by the compression belt and the other end of each sealing cover is provided with a flange, constituting an integrated sealing cover structure the sealing covers are sleeved with the sealing heads the sealing heads are cylinder-shaped, one end of each sealing head is an inward structure and is sleeved with the sealing cover the sealing heads and the sealing pipes are arranged tightly together through the flexible sealing rings arranged on the outer surface of the inward structures and the fixed blocks on the outer surface of the cylinder-shaped sealing heads. The utility model can be arranged at two ends of the active joint in water, is flexible, asway, simple and suitable.