其他题名: Knuckle module of amphibious snakelike robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机器人研究和工程领域,具体是一种水陆两栖蛇形机器人关节模块。包括舵机、连接板,及扭转板、差动驱动机构,整体安装在外壳内,所述舵机包括扭转舵机、第一~二偏转舵机,扭转板安装在扭转舵机上,第一偏转舵机和二偏转舵机的轴与盖动驱动结构中的直齿轮相加,具有三自由度运动姿态的连接板与差动驱动机构中的一个伞齿轮相连;所述差动驱动机构由第一~四直齿轮、第一~三伞齿轮组成,其中:第一直齿轮安装在第一偏转舵机上,经第二直齿轮与第三直齿轮相啮合,第三直齿轮与第一伞齿轮相连,第一伞齿轮经第二伞齿轮与第三伞齿轮啮合,第三伞齿轮与安装在第二偏转舵机上的第四直齿轮相连接。本实用新型具有三自由度,适用于水陆场合。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to the robot research and engineering field, in particular to an amphibious snake-shaped robot joint module. The utility model comprises an actuator, a connecting plate, a torsion plate and a differential driving mechanism, which are integrally arranged inside a shell. The actuator comprises a torsion actuator, a first deflection actuator, and a second defection actuator the torsion plate is arranged on the torsion actuator shafts of the first detection actuator and the second deflection actuator are added with a straight gear in a cover driving structure the connecting plate with three DOFs motion gestures is connected with a bevel gear in the differential driving mechanism the differential driving mechanism consists of a first straight gear, a second straight gear, a third straight gear, a fourth straight gear, a first bevel gear, a second bevel gear and a third bevel gear wherein, the first straight gear is arranged on the first deflection actuator and is engaged with the third straight gear through the second straight gear the third straight gear is connected with the first bevel gear the first bevel gear is engaged with the third bevel gear through the second bevel gear the third bevel gear is connected with the fourth straight gear which is arranged on the second deflection actuator. The amphibious snake-shaped robot joint module is provided with three DOFs, and is suitable for amphibious sites.