亚微牛顿级力测量装置

其他题名: Sub micro Newton grade force measuring apparatus

摘要: 本实用新型涉及基于PVDF压电材料的微牛顿力测量技术。具体地说是亚微牛顿级力的测量装置,它由微力感知测量头,信号调理电路和数据采集模块构成,其中微力感知测量头接受来自探针的微作用力,将力信号变为电荷后送至信号调理电路,信号调理电路将其转换成合适大小并能检测的电压信号输出至数据采集模块,数据采集模块把获得的电压信号经过A/D转换后利用已标定好的微作用力与信号调理电路输出电压之间的关系,将所述电压值换算为微力数值。采用本实用新型解决了微装配过程中的亚微牛顿接触力测量问题,主要用于微纳米尺度加工、装配等技术领域。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the micro Newton force measuring technique, based on the PVDF piezoelectric material, in particular to a measuring device for the sub-micro Newton grade force, comprising a micro-force sensing measuring head, a signal conditioning circuit and a data acquisition module wherein, the micro-force sensing measuring head receives the micro-force from a probe and converts the force signal into the electric charge which is transmitted to the signal conditioning circuit the electric charge is converted into voltage signal which can be detected and has proper size by the signal conditioning circuit and is outputted to the data acquisition module the data acquisition module applies A/D conversion on the obtained voltage signal and converts the voltage value into micro-force numerical value according to the relationship of the calibrated micro-force and the outputted voltage of the signal conditioning circuit. The measuring device for the sub-micro Newton grade force is adopted to solve the problem of measuring the sub-micro Newton contact force during the micro assembly process and is mainly applicable to the submicron scale machining and the assembly technical fields.