其他题名: Novel wall-climbing robot mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种新型爬壁机器人机构,包括本体、连杆和吸盘足,本体为两个,每一个分别与吸盘足相连接,两个本体之间采用旋转关节、通过连杆连接,实现两个本体的相对滚动;其中:一个本体还设有由电机驱动的、垂直设置的旋转关节,另一本体还设有由电机驱动的垂直设置移动关节和垂直设置旋转关节,实现机器人机构整体的原地转动和吸盘足的缩放;通过两个本体的相对滚动和两个吸盘足的交替吸附与释放实现机器人的移动与姿态调整。本实用新型结合了轮式机构运动速度快和足式机构越障能力强的优点,实现了移动速度快、重量轻、能耗低且运动能力强的目标。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a mobile robot mechanism, in particular to a novel climbing robot mechanism, which comprises bodies, a connecting rod and sucked feet, wherein, the two bodies are respectively connected with the sucked feet and adopt a rotating joint to be connected by the connecting rod, thus realizing the relative rotation of the two bodies, wherein, one body is provided with the rotating joint which is driven by a motor and is arranged vertically, and the other body is provided with a mobile joint which is driven by a motor and is arranged vertically and the rotating joint arranged vertically, thus realizing the rotation in place of the whole robot mechanism and the scaling of the sucked feet the movement and the adjustment of the posture of the robot can be realized by the relative rotation of the two bodies and the alternating sucking and releasing of the two sucked feet and by combining the advantages of fast moving speed of a wheeled mechanism and strong obstacle-surmounting capability of a foot-typed mechanism, the mobile robot mechanism realizes the purposes of fast moving speed, light weight, low energy consumption and strong motor ability.