一种巡线机器人故障释放机构

其他题名: Fault release mechanism for maintenance robot

摘要: 一种巡线机器人故障释放机构,属于移动机器人技术领域。包括悬挂装置、挂钩、升降装置、传动装置、抬升电机及下线装置,悬挂装置吊挂于线路上,上端与机器人的行走夹持机构连接,下端通过转动副与挂钩连接,挂钩与升降装置中拉钩两钩口在上下方位上相对设置,在发生故障时,挂钩与升降装置连接,其中一个升降装置通过第一传动装置与抬升电机输出轴连接,并通过第二传动装置与另一个升降装置连接,下线装置连接在悬挂装置下端,内置可释放的救援绳,在发生故障时释放出救援绳。本实用新型利用定滑轮原理抬升、下放机器人,避免了人上线取机器人所带来的危险,结构简单,可安装在高压、超高压输电线路及电话线路的巡检机器人机构上,应用范围广。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a fault tripping mechanism of an inspection robot, which belongs to the technical field of a mobile robot. The fault tripping mechanism comprises a suspension device, a hook, a lifting device, a drive mechanism, an uplifting motor and a lower line mechanism, wherein the suspension device is hung on a circuit, whose upper portion is connected with a walking gripping mechanism of a robot, and the lower portion is connected with the hook through a revolute joint, the hook and two hook holes of a drag hook in the lifting device are oppositely arranged on the upper position and the lower position, when faults happen, the hook is connected with the lifting device, wherein one lifting device is connected with the output shaft of the lifting motor through a first drive mechanism, and the lifting device is connected with another lifting deice a second drive mechanism, the lower line mechanism is connected on the lower end of the suspension device, a releasable rescue rope is arranged in the lower line device, when a fault happens, the rescue rope is released. The utility model utilizes a fixed block principle to uplift and lay down a robot, which avoids the danger which is brought by a person who gets on a circuit to get a robot. The fault tripping mechanism has simple structure and wide application scope, which can be mounted on inspection robot mechanisms on high-voltage circuits, ultra-high voltage power transmission circuits and telephone circuits.