一种全地形移动机器人

其他题名: Robot for moving on all-landforms

摘要: 本实用新型属于先进制造与自动化技术领域,具体地说是一种全地形的移动机器人。包括车箱体、腿部结构和驱动轮,所述腿部结构共六套,分别安装在车箱体前、中、后,并在车箱体两侧左右对称,驱动轮共六套,分别安装在腿部结构的末端;所述腿部结构的过渡法兰盘与安装在车箱体内部的蜗轮蜗杆减速箱的输出法兰盘栓接,安装在驱动轮中间的转接法兰盘与安装在腿部结构末端的传动轴栓接。由于本实用新型具有六轮腿,它的移动机构为轮式,具有六条可以旋转360°的腿,采用本实用新型能够在平坦地形高速运动及自主过沟、越坎、爬坡等。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the advanced manufacturing and automatization technical field, in particular provides an all-terrain mobile robot which includes a vehicle box body, leg structures, and driving wheels. The leg structures consist of six sets, and are respectively arranged on the front, the middle, and the rear parts of the vehicle box body, and are bilaterally symmetric on the two sides of the vehicle box body. The driving wheels consist of six sets, and are respectively arranged on the tail end of the leg structures. Transition ring flanges of the leg structures are in bolt joint with an output ring flange of a worm reduction box inside the vehicle box body, and switching ring flanges arranged in the middle of the driving wheels are in bolt joint with transmission shafts on the tail ends of the leg structures. Since the robot has six wheel legs, and the travelling mechanism of the robot is of a wheel type and has six legs which can turn 360 degrees, adopting the robot of the utility model, the vehicle can move at a high speed on the plain terrain, and can self run across channels, run over ridges, climb slopes, etc.