其他题名: Sub- and micro- Newton level force measuring system

摘要: 本发明涉及基于PVDF压电材料的微牛顿力测量技术。具体地说是亚微牛顿级力的测量系统,它由微力感知测量头,信号调理电路和数据采集模块构成,其中微力感知测量头接受来自探针的微作用力,将力信号变为电荷后送至信号调理电路,信号调理电路将其转换成合适大小并能检测的电压信号输出至数据采集模块,数据采集模块把获得的电压信号经过A/D转换后利用已标定好的微作用力与信号调理电路输出电压之间的关系,将所述电压值换算为微力数值。采用本发明解决了微装配过程中的亚微牛顿接触力测量问题,主要用于微纳米尺度加工、装配等技术领域。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a technology for measuring micro Newton force based on a PVDF piezoelectric material, particularly a system for measuring submicro Newton force which comprises a micro force perception measuring head, a signal disposal circuit and a data acquisition module, wherein the micro force perception measuring head receives micro force from a probe, converts a force signal to electric charge and then sends the electric charge to the signal disposal circuit the signal disposal circuit converts the electric charge into a sizable and detectable pressure signal and sends the pressure signal to the data acquisition module the data acquisition module conducts A/D convert of the received pressure signal and converts a pressure value into a micro force value by using the relationship between the calibrated micro force and the output pressure of the signal disposal circuit. The technology solves the problem of measuring submicro Newton contact force during the micro assembling process, and is mainly used in the technical fields of micro/nano machining, assembling, etc.