其他题名: Microminiature wheeling-walking combined wall climbing robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种微小型轮足复合式爬壁机器人机构,包括本体、连杆和吸盘足,本体为两个,每一个分别与吸盘足相连接,两个本体之间采用旋转关节、通过连杆连接,实现两个本体的相对滚动;其中:一个本体还设有由电机驱动的、垂直设置的旋转关节,另一本体还设有由电机驱动的垂直设置移动关节和垂直设置旋转关节,实现机器人机构整体的原地转动和吸盘足的缩放;通过两个本体的相对滚动和两个吸盘足的交替吸附与释放实现机器人的移动与姿态调整。本发明结合了轮式机构运动速度快和足式机构越障能力强的优点,实现了移动速度快、重量轻、能耗低且运动能力强的目标。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a movable robot mechanism, in particular to a mini biped-wheel composite wall-climbing robot mechanism comprising two main bodies, a link rod and two sucker feet. The two main bodies are respectively connected with the sucker feet and are mutually connected by adopting a rotary joint and through the link rod so as to realize the comparative rolling by the two main bodies wherein, one main body is also provided with a rotary joint which is driven by a motor and arranged vertically and the other main body is provided with a moving joint which is driven by a motor and arranged vertically and a rotary joint arranged vertically so as to locally turn the whole robot mechanism and fold or unfold the sucker feet and the movement and attitude regulation of the robot can be realized through the comparative rolling of the two main bodies and by alternately absorbing and releasing the two sucker feet. The mechanism integrates the high moving speed of wheel mechanism with the obstacle avoidance capability of foot mechanism so as to realize the aims of high moving speed, light weight, low energy-cost and high moving capability.