一种SPM探针增强作业方法

Alternative Title: SPM probe enhancement work method

Abstract: 本发明涉及纳米科技中纳米尺度物体的操作技术,具体公开一种SPM探针增强作业方法。它通过控制参数设定操作的起始位置和终止位置,通过基于探针预编程的平动操作规划方法或转动操作规划方法中规定的单步操作距离或旋转角度、操作点间距和方向,计算出探针操作点数,并实现平动或转动操作。采用本发明能克服现有技术中因探针直径小而对被操作对象只能进行点操作、无法对操作对象的位姿进行有效的控制的不足,具有小步距、快速多点定向,操作高效,控制被操作对象位姿的特点。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a technique for operating a nanometer-sized object in the nanometer science and technology and in particularly discloses an SPM probe reinforcing operating method. A start position and a termination positioned are determined according to control parameters and the number of probe operation points is calculated and operations of translation and rotation are realized, according to a single-step operation distance or rotation angle, an operation point distance and an operation direction, which are regulated in a translation operation programming method and a rotation operation programming method based on probe preprogramming. The adoption of the invention can overcome the defect that due to the small diameter of the probe, only point operation can be performed to an operated object, but effective control to a posture of the operated object is impossible. The invention also has the advantages of small step pitch, fast multi-point orientation, highly efficient operation and operated object posture control.