其他题名: Nanometer operating system based on SPM probe enhancement work

摘要: 本发明公开一种基于探针增强技术的纳米操作系统,包括人机交互界面及SPM装置,规划层、操作层,其人机交互界面提供操作者操作需求,由规划层求取增强探针初始位置与终止位置的水平坐标差和垂直坐标差及起始位置与终止位置的角度差,再将这些差值分解成增强探针的一系列平动和转动基本操作,将分解后基本操作的起始和终止坐标通过以太网发送给操作层;操作层利用起始和终止坐标作为输入数据,采用SPM探针增强作业方法进行增强探针的平动操作规划和转动操作规划,并将规划后的探针位置信息向SPM发送,由SPM装置控制探针进行操作。本发明能克服现有技术中因探针直径小而对被操作对象只能进行点操作、无法对操作对象的位姿进行有效控制的不足,实现自动化作业。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a nanometer operating system based on a probe reinforcing technique. The nanometer operating system comprises a human-computer interaction interface and an SPM device, a programming layer and an operating layer. The human-computer interaction interface provides an operator with an operation requirement the programming layer works out a horizontal coordinate difference and a vertical coordinate difference of an initial position and a termination position of probe reinforcement, as well as an angle difference of the initial position and the termination position, then decomposes the difference values into a series of basic translation and rotation operations for reinforcing the probe, and then transmits an initial coordinate and a termination coordinate of the basic operations after the decomposition to the operating layer through the Ethernet and the operating layer takes the initial coordinate and the termination coordinate as input data, performing translation operation programming and rotation operation programming of the probe reinforcement by adopting an SPM probe reinforcing method, and then transmits a programmed probe position information to the SPM so that an SPM device can operate the probe. The invention can overcome the defect that due to the small diameter of the probe, only point operation can be performed to an operated object, but effective control to a posture of the operated object is impossible, so as to realize automization.