其他题名: Sealing mechanism for mobile joint in water

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人研究和工程领域,具体是一种用于水中活动关节的密封机构。由密封头、密封盖、密封管、压紧带、密封圈、固定块组成,其中密封管的两端安装有结构相同的密封盖,密封盖的一端为管状向内收进结构,通过压紧带与密封管套接;另一端设法兰,构成密封盖整体结构;密封盖与密封头套接;密封头为圆筒形,一端为向内收进结构,与密封盖套接;并通过向内收进结构外表面上装有的弹性密封圈及圆筒形外表面的固定块将密封头和密封管紧密配合安装在一起。本发明可安装在水中活动关节的两端,具有可伸缩、可摆动、简捷、适用等特点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the field of robot research and engineering, in particular to a sealing mechanism for freely movable joints in water, which consists of sealing heads, sealing covers, a sealing pipe, hold-down strips, sealing rings and fixing blocks, wherein both ends of the sealing pipe are provided with the sealing covers with the same structure and one end of each of the sealing covers is provided with a tubular concave structure which is sleeved with the sealing pipe through one hold-down strip, while the other end is provided with a flange to form an integral sealing cover structure the sealing covers are sleeved with the sealing heads the sealing heads are cylindrical, and one end of each of the sealing heads has a concave structure which is sleeved with one sealing cover and the sealing heads and the sealing pipe are closely assembled with each other through the elastic sealing rings arranged on the outer surfaces of the concave structures and the fixing blocks on the cylindrical outer surfaces. The sealing mechanism can be arranged at both ends of the freely movable joints in the water, and has the characteristics of scalability, swinging, simplicity, quickness, applicability and so on.