一种移动机器人及其越障碍方法

其他题名: Mobile robot and obstacle surmounting method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人工程,具体地说是一种需要越障碍的移动机器人及其越障碍方法,机器人包括箱体及安装在箱体两侧、通过履带连接的前、后带轮,箱体内的一端设有带轮电机,分别与该端箱体两侧的带轮相连接,在箱体的另一端设有摆腿回转轴,其由箱体及该端的后带轮穿过,摆腿回转轴位于箱体外的两端均设有摆腿;在该端的箱体内安装有与摆腿回转轴连接的摆腿电机。方法:摆腿旋转至机器人主体围绕摆腿回转轴翻转;摆腿电机反转驱动摆腿逆向旋转至主体脱离地面;带轮电机工作,使机器人向障碍物移动,至履带搭靠在障碍物上沿;摆腿继续逆向旋转,同时移动机器人至其重心超过障碍物的上沿,完成越上障碍物。本发明具有结构简单、易于操作等特点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a robot project, in particular to a mobile robot needing surmounting obstacles and an obstacle surmounting method thereof. The robot comprises a box body and front and back belt wheels which are arranged on both sides of the boxy body and connected through a caterpillar band. One end in the box body is provided with a belt wheel motor which is connected with the belt wheels on the both sides of the box body respectively, while the other end is provided with a leg-swinging gyro shaft, the box body and the back belt wheel on the end pass through the leg-swinging gyro shaft, two ends of the leg-swinging gyro shaft outside the box body are all provided with swing legs, and a leg-swinging motor connected with the leg-swinging gyro shaft is arranged in the box body on the end. The method comprises that: swing legs rotate until a robot body overturns around the leg-swinging gyro shaft the leg-winging motor reversely rotates to drive the swing legs to reversely rotate until the body is separated from the ground the belt wheel motor works to make the robot move to the obstacle until the caterpillar band is against the upper edge of the obstacle and the swing legs continuously rotate reversely, and simultaneously the robot is moved until the gravity center of the robot surpasses the upper edge of the obstacle to climb over the obstacle. The mobile robot has the characteristics of simple structure, easy operation, and the like.