变挡位移动机器人

其他题名: Variable shift mobile robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机器人工程,具体地说是一种变挡位移动机器人,包括第一、二带轮及履带、箱体,在箱体内对称设有两组结构相同的驱动装置,该驱动装置包括电机及第一、三转动轴,电机安装在箱体内,第一转动轴的一端与电机的输出轴相连,另一端连接于箱体上;第二转动轴插设在箱体上,第二转动轴的一端由箱体穿出、设有第一带轮,第一带轮通过履带与第二带轮相连;在第一、二转动轴上设有两组齿轮组,第一转动轴上套接有两个分别控制两组齿轮组输出扭矩的电磁离合器。本实用新型具有结构简单、操作方便,可适应不同环境电机功率不浪费等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to robot engineering, in particular to a variable shift mobile robot, which comprises a first belt wheel, a second belt wheel, a crawler belt and a box body, two driving devices with the same structure are symmetrically arranged in the box body, each driving device comprises a motor, a first rotating shaft and a third rotating shaft, the motor is arranged in the box body, one end of the first rotating shaft is connected with an output shaft of the motor and the other end thereof is connected on the box body a second rotating shaft is inserted in the box body, one end of the second rotating shaft penetrates out of the box body, the second rotating shaft is provided with the first belt wheel, and the first belt wheel is connected with the second belt wheel through the crawler belt two gear units are arranged on the first and the second rotating shafts, and two electromagnetic clutches for controlling the output torque of the two gear units respectively are sleeved on the first rotating shaft. The variable shift mobile robot has the advantages of simple structure, convenient operation, ability of being applicable to different environments, no waste of motor power and so on.