Alternative Title: Moving robot

Abstract: 一种移动机器人,属于先进制造与自动化技术领域。包括移动机构、越障机构和越障输入装置,左右各一套分别置于箱体两侧,所述的越障机构的内边轮轮毂与移动机构的主动轮轮毂栓接,越障输入装置的旋转轴穿过移动机构与越障机构的摆臂轴连接,且旋转轴的端部与越障机构的轴端挡板连接。本实用新型越障机构与移动机构相对独立,通过螺栓连接,运行地面相对平坦时,可以很容易地将越障机构卸下,移动机构独立完成任务,结构灵活可靠。履带上安装有导条及支撑架,防止履带跑偏的同时起到支撑的作用。且具有体积小、重量轻的特点,携带方便。爬坡和越障功能更好。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a moving robot, which belongs to the technical field of advanced manufacture and automatization. The moving robot comprises moving mechanisms, obstacle-crossing mechanisms and obstacle-crossing input devices which are arranged on two sides of a box body with one set respectively, wherein internal edge wheel hubs of the obstacle-crossing mechanisms are bolted with action wheel hubs of the moving mechanisms, rotation shafts of the obstacle-crossing input devices are threaded through the moving mechanisms, and are connected with swing-arm shafts of the obstacle-crossing mechanisms, and the end portions of the rotation shafts are connected with shaft end baffle plates of the obstacle-crossing mechanisms. The obstacle-crossing mechanisms and the moving mechanisms of the moving robot are comparatively independent, and are connected through bolts, when the running ground is flat comparatively, the obstacle-crossing mechanisms can be easily unloaded, the moving mechanisms can finish tasks independently, and the structure is flexible and reliable. Guiding strips and supporting frames are installed on an apron wheel to prevent the apron wheel from deviating, and can play a role of supporting simultaneously. The moving robot has the characteristics of small volume and light weight, and convenient transportation. The slope climbing and obstacle-crossing functions are better.