一种红外图像目标识别方法

Alternative Title: Infrared image target recognition method

Abstract: 本发明公开一种红外图像目标识别方法。它利用一维图像处理的思想解决二维红外图像分割的技术问题,即:将循环分割处理的每一行图像像素合成二维二值图像;具体步骤:1)通过多尺度小波变换方法对红外图像进行增强;2)利用对红外图像中凸性区域的提取,实现对各种成像条件下的红外目标的稳定分割,每次处理一行像素,将处理结果合成与原来图像尺寸一致的二维二值图像;3)然后对分割后的图像进行二值图像连通标记同时提取基本特征,然后在此基础上定义待提取特征,并利用基本特征计算特征抽取;4)并利用投票的方法确定候选目标区域,最终结合待识别目标的先验知识进行精确识别,从候选目标中确定最终目标。本发明具有准确性,实时性和鲁棒性。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses an infrared image target recognition method. The method solves the technical problem of two-dimensional infrared image segmentation by using the concept of one-dimensional image processing, i.e. each row of image pixels for cyclic segmentation processing is synthesized into two-dimensional binary images and the concrete steps of the method are as follows: firstly, the infrared image enhancement is performed by a multiscale wavelet transformation method secondly, the stable segmentation of the infrared targets under various imaging conditions is realized by using the extraction to the convex area in the infrared image, and after each row of the pixels is processed, the processing results are synthesized into two-dimensional binary images with sizes consistent with that of the original images thirdly, the binary image connected component labeling is performed to the segmented images, meanwhile, the basic characteristics are extracted, then the characteristics to be extracted are defined on the basis, and the characteristic extraction is calculated by using the basic characteristics fourthly, a candidate target area is determined by a voting method, the accurate recognition is performed by ultimately combining the prior knowledge of the target to be recognized, and the final target is determined from the candidate targets. The invention has the advantages of accuracy, real-time and robustness.