子母机器人折叠跳板

Alternative Title: Foldable primary and secondary robot gangboard

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及机器人工程,具体地说是一种应用在消防领域的小型子母机器人折叠跳板,安装于母机器人上,包括箱体、跳板前节及跳板后节,作为母机器人总支撑的箱体上设有驱动装置,跳板前节的一端铰接于箱体上,铰接轴与驱动装置相连接,跳板前节的另一端与跳板后节相铰接,跳板前节通过驱动装置的驱动、带动跳板后节展平或折叠。本实用新型结构简单、成本低,便于火灾现场作业的防护;当机器人翻滚、上下楼梯时,受包括来自子机器人的外力冲击,由于蜗轮蜗杆装置的自锁,可使跳板驱动轴自锁,可靠性好;通过铁片与磁铁的吸合,通过磁力使跳板固定,机器人移动、翻滚、上下楼梯受震动时,可防止跳板末端自由摆动。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to the robot engineering, in particular to a foldable primary and secondary robot gangboard applied in the fire-fighting field. The gangboard which is mounted on a mother robot comprises a case, a front gangboard section and a rear gangboard section wherein, a drive unit is arranged on the case serving as a main support for the mother robot one end of the front gangboard section is hinged with the case a jointed shaft is connected with the drive unit the other end of the front gangboard section is hinged with the rear gangboard section and the front gangboard section is driven by the drive unit to drive the rear gangboard section to unfold or fold. The utility model has the advantages of simple structure and low cost, and can facilitate the protection of operation in the scene of a fire when rolling or going upstairs or downstairs, the robot receives the impact of the external force including the force of a child robot, and because of the self-locking of a worm-gear unit, a gangboard-driving shaft can be self-locked, so the reliability is good when an iron plate is attracted on a magnet, the gangboard is fixed by magnetic force, and when the robot is shaken when moving, rolling or going upstairs or downstairs, the end of the gangboard can be prevented from freely swinging.