一种月面采样器

其他题名: Lunar surface sampler

摘要: 一种月面采样器,属于机器人研究和空间资源探测领域。其结构包括外壳、复合铲部分及置于外壳内的动力部分和换管部分,动力部分通过其升降机构与换管部分连接,换管部分的钻管在工作时与复合铲部分的钻头连接。本实用新型中动力部分设有升降机构,带动锭子及与其连接的钻管、钻头上下运动,实现多个钻管的连接,在采集深层月壤和岩心样品时,连接成所需的钻管长度。复合铲部分通过蜗轮蜗杆传动,带动齿轮旋转,实现铲的张开闭合,完成取样工作。整个装置结构紧凑、传动灵活、方便采样,并能采到满足条件的样品。本实用新型具有采集多种月球样品的功能,既可用仿生蚌式复合铲采集月表的月壤和小的岩石样品,也可通过多管机构采集深层月壤和岩心样品。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a lunar surface sampler, which belongs to the field of robot research and space resource exploration. The structure of the lunar surface sampler comprises a shell, a complex spade part, a power part and a pipe-replacing part wherein, the power part and the pipe-replacing part are arranged in the shell the power part is connected with the pipe-replacing part through a lifting mechanism and during the operation, the drill pipe of the pipe-replacing part is connected with the drill bit of the complex spade part. In the lunar surface sampler, the lifting mechanism arranged on the power part can drive a spindle as well as the drill pipe and the drill bit connected with the spindle to move up and down, and when the lunar soil and core samples of the deep stratum need to be gathered, a plurality of drill pipes can be connected together to form a drill pipe with a needed length. The complex spade part utilizes the driving of a worm gear and a worm to drive a gear to rotate, so that spades can be opened and closed to carry out the sampling operation. The lunar surface sampler has the advantages of compact overall structure, flexible driving and convenient sampling, and can gather qualified samples. The utility model has the function of gathering various lunar samples, and not only can use the clam-imitated complex spades to gather lunar soil and small rock samples on the lunar surface but also can use the multi-pipe mechanism to gather the lunar soil and core samples of the deep stratum.