绝缘子检测机器人

Alternative Title: Insulator detection robot

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及移动检测机器人,具体地说是一种绝缘子检测机器人,包括第一履带轮、箱体、第二履带轮、变距伸缩机构及探头驱动机构,箱体上安装有变距伸缩机构,第一、二履带轮位于箱体的两侧、分别与变距伸缩机构相铰接,第一、二履带轮上分别连接有第一、二行程传感器;箱体的下方设有探头驱动机构。本实用新型采用能够伸缩变化的变距伸缩机构,能适应双联水平绝缘子串的距离变化,安全保护性好,行走速度快,上串操作简单,对绝缘子涂层磨损小,探头搭接可靠,适合绝缘子带电检测。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a moving detection robot, in particular to an insulator detection robot, which comprises a first pedrail, a case, a second pedrail, a variable-pitch telescopic mechanism and a probe-driving mechanism wherein, the variable-pitch telescopic mechanism is mounted on the case the first and the second pedrails are positioned on both sides of the case and respectively articulated with the variable-pitch telescopic mechanism a first travel sensor and a second travel sensor are respectively connected with the first and the second pedrails and the probe-driving mechanism is arranged on the lower side of the case. Since the utility model adopts the variable-pitch telescopic mechanism which can be extended and retracted, the utility model can be adapted to the change of the distance of double horizontal insulator strings, safety protection is good, the traveling speed is high, the operation is easy, the abrasion of insulator coating is little, the probe lapping is reliable, and the insulator detection robot can detect live insulators.