其他题名: Patrol inspection robot mechanism with lifting and clamping functions

摘要: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人,具体地说是一种具有升降夹持功能的巡检机器人机构,包括前手臂、前行走轮、后手臂、后行走轮、箱体及升降夹持机构,箱体上分别设有前、后手臂,前、后手臂上分别安装有可转动的前、后行走轮,前、后行走轮分别通过安装在前、后手臂上的前、后行走电机驱动行走;在箱体内位于前后手臂之间设有增加前、后行走轮对架空地线正压力的升降夹持机构;升降夹持机构包括前、后夹紧轮及一组升降组件、多组导向组件,前、后夹紧轮安装在升降组件上,升降组件的外围均布有多组导向组件。本实用新型采用能够升降夹持的夹持机构,能增大行走轮与架空地线的正压力,有利于行走、爬坡和越障,安全保护性好,越障过程简单、越障时间短。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a mobile robot, in particular to a patrol inspection robot mechanism with lifting and clamping functions, which comprises a forearm, a front traveling wheel, a rear arm, a rear traveling wheel, a case and a lifting and clamping mechanism the case is fitted with the forearm and the rear arm respectively the forearm and the rear arm are provided with a rotary front traveling wheel and a rotary rear traveling wheel respectively the front traveling wheel and the rear traveling wheel are driven respectively by a front traveling wheel motor and a rear traveling wheel motor which are respectively installed on the forearm and the rear arm the lifting and clamping mechanism is arranged between the forearm and the rear arm so as to increase the positive pressure of the front traveling wheel and the rear traveling wheel on a overhead earth wire the lifting and clamping mechanism comprises a front clamping wheel, a rear clamping wheel, a group of lifting components and a plurality of groups of guide components the front clamping wheel and the rear clamping wheel are installed on the lifting components and the peripheries of the lifting components are distributed evenly with a plurality of groups of guide components. The patrol inspection robot mechanism uses the clamping mechanism capable of lifting and clamping, thus increasing the positive pressure of the traveling wheel and the overhead earth wire to facilitate the traveling, climbing and crossing over the obstacle, and has the advantages of good security protection, simple obstacle crossing process, and short obstacle crossing time.