其他题名: Pipeline moving mechanism

摘要: 一种管道移动机构,属于管道机器人工程技术领域。包括前进驱动机构、后退驱动机构、支撑机构、传动机构、联动机构及锁紧机构,前进驱动机构通过第一传动机构与后退驱动机构连接,并通过第二传动机构与支撑机构内的电动机相连接,在前进驱动机构与第一传动机构间安装有联动机构及锁紧机构,在所述后退驱动机构上连接有摩擦力调节机构。本实用新型适应性强。依靠机械部分自动调整移动方向,以防止被障碍物卡死在管道中。通过联动机构实现驱动臂同步运动,由于其带有锁紧机构,当前进驱动臂遇到障碍向管道中心收缩时,锁紧机构限制了前进驱动臂的转动,此时动力输出转换路径,后退驱动臂旋转并产生向后的驱动力,这时机器人向相反的方向移动。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a pipeline moving mechanism, and belongs to the technical field of the pipeline robot engineering. The pipeline moving mechanism comprises an advancing drive mechanism, a receding drive mechanism, a support mechanism, a transmission mechanism, a linkage mechanism and a locking mechanism wherein, the advancing drive mechanism is connected with the receding drive mechanism through a first transmission mechanism and is connected with a motor in the support mechanism through a second transmission mechanism the linkage mechanism and the locking mechanism are arranged between the advancing drive mechanism and the first transmission mechanism and the receding driven mechanism is connected with a friction adjusting mechanism. The utility model has strong adaptability. The moving direction can be automatically adjusted through the mechanical part to prevent obstacles from being stuck in the pipeline. The synchronous movement of driving arms can be realized through the linkage mechanism. With the locking mechanism, when the advancing drive arm contracts towards the pipeline center due to the obstacles, the locking mechanism limits the rotation of the advancing drive arm, the path is converted through the power output, the receding drive arm rotates and generates backward driving force, and then the robot moves in the opposite direction.