巡检机器人机构

其他题名: Inspection robot mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人,具体地说是一种输电线路的巡检机器人机构,包括箱体及结构相同的前手臂机构和后手臂机构,前、后手臂机构分别安装在箱体上,每个手臂机构上均设有多个在架空地线上行走的行走轮,各行走轮上连接有行走机构及偏转机构;前、后手臂机构上分别连接有升降机构;前、后手臂机构上分别连接有一个升降机构,每个手臂机构上均设有两个在架空地线上行走的行走轮,每个行走轮上连接有一个行走机构及一个偏转机构。本实用新型机器人机构的前、后手臂机构均采用两个兼起行走和夹爪作用的行走轮,利于行走、爬坡和越障,安全保护性好,无需调节质心,作业空间大,适合野外作业和上下线路的需要。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a mobile robot, in particular to an inspection robot mechanism for power transmission lines, which comprises a box body, a front arm mechanism and a rear arm mechanism, wherein the structure of the front arm mechanism and the structure of the rear arm mechanism are the same. The front arm mechanism and the rear arm mechanism are respectively installed on the box body. A plurality of traveling wheels are arranged on each arm mechanism and can travel on overhead ground wires. A traveling mechanism and a deflection mechanism are connected with each traveling wheel. Lifting mechanisms are respectively connected with the front arm mechanism and the rear arm mechanism. One lifting mechanism is connected with the front arm mechanism and one lifting mechanism is connected with the rear arm mechanism. Two traveling wheels are arranged on each arm mechanism and can travel on overhead ground wires. A traveling mechanism and a deflection mechanism are connected with each traveling wheel. The utility model has the advantages that both the front arm mechanism and the rear arm mechanism are provided with two traveling wheels which take the effect of traveling and gripping, the traveling wheels are beneficial to the traveling, the climbing and the obstacle navigation, the safety protection performance is good, no center of mass is required to be adjusted, the operation space is large, and the mechanism is suitable for field operations and satisfies the requirement on the inspection of power transmission lines.