巡检机器人的行走越障机构

其他题名: Traveling and obstacle-navigation mechanism of inspection robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人,具体地说是一种巡检机器人的行走越障机构,包括前行走机构、前偏转机构、支架、升降机构、后偏转机构及后行走机构,支架与巡检机器人相连,升降机构铰接在支架上,前、后偏转机构对称安装在升降机构上,前、后行走机构分别安装在前、后偏转机构上、与前、后偏转机构连动。本实用新型采用的行走机构兼有行走和夹爪功能,利于行走、爬坡和越障,对线路的适应性好,安全保护性好,适合野外作业和上下线路的需要。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a mobile robot, in particular to a traveling and obstacle-navigation mechanism of inspection robot, which comprises a front traveling mechanism, a front deflection mechanism, a support, a lifting mechanism, a rear deflection mechanism and a rear traveling mechanism. The support is connected with the inspection robot. The lifting mechanism is hinged on the support. The front deflection mechanism and the rear deflection mechanism are symmetrically installed on the lifting mechanism. The front traveling mechanism and the rear traveling mechanism are respectively installed on the front deflection mechanism and the rear deflection mechanism and are respectively linked with the front deflection mechanism and the rear deflection mechanism. The utility model has the advantages that the used traveling mechanism has the functions of traveling and gripping, the traveling mechanism is beneficial to the traveling, the climbing and the obstacle navigation, the adaptability to the lines is good, the safety protection performance is good, and the mechanism is suitable for field operations and satisfies the requirement on the inspection of power transmission lines.