可变结构按摩头

其他题名: Massage head with variable structure

摘要: 本实用新型涉及按摩机器人结构,具体地说是一种可变结构按摩头,包括电机、门形框及T型轴,所述T型轴一边的两端安装在门形框上、并分别由门形框的两侧穿出,T型轴一边的两个穿出端对称设有可实现双手捏拿按摩方式的指型按摩手;所述T型轴的另一边铰接有可展开或合拢的、随T型轴旋转的掌型按摩手;所述电机安装在门形框上,通过传动装置与T型轴连接,驱动T型轴旋转。本实用新型采用单电机驱动,通过带轮及齿轮系的传动来实现捏拿按摩,结构简单实用,不占用更多空间,通过简单的结构即可达到工作目的;具有揉、滚、按、震、捏拿等多种按摩方式,提高了按摩效率,减轻了医生的劳动负担。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a massage robot structure, in particular to a massage head with a variable structure. The massage head comprises a motor, a door-shaped frame and a T-shaped shaft two ends of one edge of the T-shaped shaft are mounted on the door-shaped frame and penetrate through two sides of the door-shaped frame respectively a finger-shaped massage hand capable of realizing two-hand massage is symmetrically arranged at two exposed ends of one edge of the T-shaped shaft, and a palm-shaped massage hand rotating along the T-shaped shaft and capable of extending and folding is hinged at the other edge of the T-shaped shaft and the motor is mounted on the door-shaped frame and connected with the T-shaped shaft through a transmission device to drive the T-shaped shaft to rotate. The massage head adopts a single motor to drive and realizes massage through the transmission of a belt wheel and a gear train, thereby ensuring simple and practical structure, not occupying more space, and achieving working purposes through a simple structure and the massage head has various massage modes such as rubbing, rolling, pressing, shocking, pinching, and the like, thereby improving the massage efficiency and lessening the labor intensity of doctors.