一种扑翼式仿蝇机器人

其他题名: Flapping-wing type fly-simulated robot

摘要: 一种扑翼式仿蝇机器人,属于微型机器人技术领域。包括电磁驱动器、两个IPMC转向驱动器、第一柔性传动机构、第一支架和两个第一翅膀,电磁驱动器的主体端固定在第一支架上,输出端与安装在第一支架上的第一柔性传动机构连接,第一柔性传动机构的两连接板上分别安装有转向驱动器,第一柔性传动机构及转向驱动器分别与第一翅膀连接,电磁驱动器和转向驱动器分别与电源连接。本实用新型采用混合驱动的方式,分别实现两翅膀的振动和各自转角的调整,使得飞行器具有转向功能,实现具有三自由度飞行功能的高机动性的扑翼微型机器人。驱动电压低,控制简单,且容易实现较大输出位移。

其他摘要: A flapping-wing type fly-simulated robot belongs to the technical field of micro robots, which comprises an electromagnetic driver, two IPMC steering drivers, a first flexible transmission mechanism,a first support and two first wings, wherein the main body end of the electromagnetic driver is fixed on the first support, an output end of the electromagnetic driver is connected with the first flexible transmission mechanism mounted on the first support, two connecting plates of the first flexible transmission mechanism are respectively equipped with the steering drivers, the first flexible transmission mechanism and the steering drivers are respectively connected with the first wings, and the electromagnetic driver and the steering drivers are respectively connected with a power source. The flapping-wing type fly-simulated robot utilizes a hybrid driving mode to respectively realize flapping of the two wings and adjustment of respective corners and enable an aircraft to have a steeringfunction, thereby having three-degree of freedom flying functions and high mobility. Besides, the robot is low in driving voltage, simple in control and easy to realize large output displacement.