微型电磁驱动器

其他题名: Miniature electromagnetic driver

摘要: 一种微型电磁驱动器,属于电磁驱动技术领域。包括导磁体、支架、线圈和两个磁环,所述导磁体为两端面带有孔的筒体,两磁环同极相对置于导磁体内两端,在两磁环间形成气隙作为工作区,支架一端伸出导磁体外,一端置于两磁环之间,在置于两磁环间的支架圆周面上缠绕有线圈。本实用新型的电磁驱动器采用空心结构,减轻了驱动器的重量。支架采用在空心柱上安装轮毂或者在支柱上安装轮盘构成,使得驱动器的输出为直线行程,在实际应用中免去了运动转换机构,使得结构得以简化,提高了可靠性和效率。在两磁环的外环面与导磁体间留有一定的空隙,以减小漏磁,并增加磁能的利用率。外径尺寸小,需求的驱动电压低,控制简单,适用于微型机器人。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a miniature electromagnetic driver, which belongs to the technical field of electromagnetic drive and comprises a magnetic conductor, a bracket, a coil and two magnetic rings. The magnetic conductor is a cylinder body two end surfaces of which are provided with holes, two magnetic rings are arranged at two ends in the magnetic conductor in a monopolar opposite mode, anair gap is formed between the two magnetic rings and used as a working area, one end of the bracket extends out of the magnetic conductor, the other end of the bracket is arranged between the two magnetic rings and the coil is wound on the circumferential surface of the bracket between the two magnetic rings. The electromagnetic driver adopts a hollow structure, thus the weight of the driver is reduced. The bracket is formed by arranging a wheel hub on a hollow column or arranging a wheel disc on a strut, thus the output of the driver is linear stroke, a motion conversion mechanism is omittedin the practical application, the structure is simplified and the reliability and the efficiency are improved. A certain gap is reserved between outer annular surfaces of the two magnetic rings and the magnetic conductor so as to reduce magnetic leakage and improve the utilization rate of magnetic energy. The miniature electromagnetic driver has small outer diameter, low required drive voltage, simple control and suitability for miniature robots.