用于机械臂的可连续发球的发球机构

Alternative Title: Ball serving mechanism that can serve balls successively for mechanical arm

Abstract

一种用于机械臂的可连续发球的发球机构,属于机器人技术领域。包括电机座及固定在其上的输球管道、弹射装置、阻挡装置,输球管道与弹射装置的发球管道连接,阻挡装置的阻挡杆伸入弹射装置的发球管道内。本实用新型由固定在电机座上的输球机构、弹射装置及阻挡装置相互配合连接构成,结构简单、紧凑,易于安装,不占用更多空间,通过简单的结构就可达到工作目的。本实用新型的弹射装置通过安装滑块调节螺栓调节弹簧的弹力,使发球的弹射力可调;在输球管道内设的球槽中置有阻挡装置的阻挡杆,使乒乓球固定良好;电机带动的凸块驱动滑块挡板,从而带动滑块运动,通过滑块上弹簧的弹力作用,触发兵乓球,发球效果好,可靠实用。

Other Abstract

The utility model discloses a ball serving mechanism that can serve balls successively for a mechanical arm, pertaining to the technical field of robots. The ball serving mechanism comprises a motor seat, and a ball transmitting pipe, a jettison device and a retaining device which are fixed on the motor seat, wherein the ball transmitting pipe is connected with a ball serving pipe of the jettison device, and a retaining rod of the retaining device stretches into the ball serving pipe of the jettison device. The ball serving mechanism is formed by mutual cooperation and connection of the ball serving mechanism, the jettison device and the retaining device which are fixed on the motor seat, and the ball serving mechanism has simple and compact structure, is easy to be installed, does not occupy more space, and can achieve work purpose by the simple structure. The jettison device regulates the elastic force of a spring by installing a slide block regulating bolt, thus causing the ejection force for serving balls to be adjustable the retaining rod of the retaining device is arranged in a ball groove arranged in the ball transmitting pipe, thereby well fixing a ping-pong and a motor drives a bulge to drive a slide block retaining plate so as to drive the slide block to move and the ping-pong is triggered under the effect of the elastic force of the spring on the slide block, thereby having good ball serving effect and being reliable and practical.