一种二维非耦合纳米运动平台机构

其他题名: Two-dimensional non-coupling nano-motion platform mechanism

摘要

一种二维非耦合纳米运动平台机构,属于纳米级位移输出及定位技术领域。包括动平台及内外框架,之间通过柔性导向连接筋板交错连接构成一体化结构,即:内框架的一对称边框与动平台间连接有柔性导向连接筋板,另一对称边框与外边框间连接有柔性导向连接筋板;在动平台与内边框及内外边框间的另一对边框上分别对称设有压电陶瓷驱动器和预紧驱动弹簧,压电陶瓷驱动器与外控制器连接。本实用新型采用分离框架与柔性筋板连接结构,使XY轴向运动独立,实现平台运动的平稳精确导向,整体结构简单紧凑。压电陶瓷驱动器与预紧驱动弹簧组合的驱动方式,可达到纳米/亚纳米驱动位移分辨率,降低平台的驱动控制设计难度,提高了平台整体的可装配性和可控性。

其他摘要

The utility model relates to a two-dimensional non-coupling nano-motion platform mechanism, belonging to the technical field of nano-grade displacement output and positioning. The two-dimensional non-coupling nano-motion platform mechanism comprises a movable platform, an inner frame and an outer frame which are connected by flexible guiding connection rib plates in an interlaced mode to form an integral structure, i.e. the flexible guiding connection rib plate is connected between a symmetrical frame of the inner frame and the movable platform, and the flexible guiding connection rib plate is connected between the other symmetrical frame of the inner frame and the outer frame the other pair of frames between the movable platform and the inner frame and between the movable platform and the outer frame are respectively and symmetrically provided with a piezoelectric porcelain driver and a pretightening driving spring and the piezoelectric porcelain driver is connected with an outer controller. The utility model adopts the connecting structure of the separated frames and the flexible rib plates, thereby ensuring that the XY axial motion is independent, realizing the stable and accurate guidance of platform motion and having simple and compact integral structure. The driving mode of combining the piezoelectric porcelain driver and the pretightening driving spring can reach nano/subnano driving displacement resolution ratio, reduce the driving control design difficulty of the platform, and improve the integral assembling ability and the controllability of the platform.