一种螺旋式管道移动机构

Alternative Title: Screw type pipeline travel mechanism

Abstract: 一种螺旋式管道移动机构,属于管道机器人工程技术领域。包括前进驱动机构、后退驱动机构、支撑机构、传动机构、联动机构及锁紧机构,前进驱动机构通过第一传动机构与后退驱动机构连接,并通过第二传动机构与支撑机构内的电动机相连接,在前进驱动机构与第一传动机构间安装有联动机构及锁紧机构,在所述后退驱动机构上连接有摩擦力调节机构。本发明适应性强。依靠机械部分自动调整移动方向,以防止被障碍物卡死在管道中。通过联动机构实现驱动臂同步运动,由于其带有锁紧机构,当前进驱动臂遇到障碍向管道中心收缩时,锁紧机构限制了前进驱动臂的转动,此时动力输出转换路径,后退驱动臂旋转并产生向后的驱动力,这时机器人向相反的方向移动。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a screw type pipeline travel mechanism, belonging to the technical field of pipeline robot engineering. The mechanism comprises an advancing drive mechanism, a receding drive mechanism, a supporting mechanism, a transmission mechanism, a link gear and retaining mechanism the advancing drive mechanism is connected with the receding drive mechanism by a first transmission mechanism and is connected with an electric motor in the supporting mechanism by a second transmission mechanism the link gear and the retaining mechanism are arranged between the advancing drive mechanism and the first transmission mechanism and a frictional force adjusting mechanism is connected with the receding drive mechanism. The invention features good adaptability in that the mechanical part is employed to automatically adjust movement direction to avoid items from being stuck in the pipeline in addition, the link gear is employed to realize synchronous motion of an actuating arm moreover, as the screw type pipeline travel mechanism is provided with the retaining mechanism, so when the actuating arm encounters barriers and contracts to the center of the pipeline, the retaining mechanism limits rotation of the advancing drive arm, at the moment, power output changes to another path, the receding drive arm rotates and generates backward driving force at the moment the robot moves in the opposite direction.