其他题名: Lunar sampler

摘要: 一种月面采样器,属于机器人研究和空间资源探测领域。其结构包括外壳、复合铲部分及置于外壳内的动力部分和换管部分,动力部分通过其升降机构与换管部分连接,换管部分的钻管在工作时与复合铲部分的钻头连接。本发明中动力部分设有升降机构,带动锭子及与其连接的钻管、钻头上下运动,实现多个钻管的连接,在采集深层月壤和岩心样品时,连接成所需的钻管长度。复合铲部分通过蜗轮蜗杆传动,带动齿轮旋转,实现铲的张开闭合,完成取样工作。整个装置结构紧凑、传动灵活、方便采样,并能采到满足条件的样品。本发明具有采集多种月球样品的功能,既可用仿生蚌式复合铲采集月表的月壤和小的岩石样品,也可通过多管机构采集深层月壤和岩心样品。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a lunar sampler, which belongs to the fields of robot researching and space resource exploring. The structure thereof comprises a shell, a composite shovel part as well as a power part and a tube changing part arranged in the shell the power part is connected with the tube changing part through a lifting mechanism thereof the boring tube of the tube changing part is connected with the bit of the composite shovel part when working. The power part in the invention is provided with the lifting mechanism, which drives a stator as well as the boring tube and bit connected with the stator to move up and down and realize the connection of a plurality of boring tubes. When collecting deep lunar soil and core samples, the boring tubes are connected to a needed length. The composite shovel part transmits through a worm gear to drive a gear to rotate and realize the opening and closing of the shovel so as to finish the work of sampling. The whole device has a compact structure, transmits flexibly, is convenient for sampling, and can explore samples meeting conditions. The invention has the function of collecting a plurality of lunar samples, not only can biomimic clam composite shovel to collect the samples of lunar soil and small rocks, but also can collect deep lunar soil and core samples through a multi-tube mechanism.