废墟表面移动机器人

其他题名: Mobile robot on ruin surface

摘要: 一种废墟表面移动机器人,属于先进制造与自动化技术领域。包括移动机构、越障机构和越障输入装置,左右各一套分别置于箱体两侧,所述的越障机构的内边轮轮毂与移动机构的主动轮轮毂栓接,越障输入装置的旋转轴穿过移动机构与越障机构的摆臂轴连接,且旋转轴的端部与越障机构的轴端挡板连接。本发明越障机构与移动机构相对独立,通过螺栓连接,运行地面相对平坦时,可以很容易地将越障机构卸下,移动机构独立完成任务,结构灵活可靠。履带上安装有导条及支撑架,防止履带跑偏的同时起到支撑的作用。且具有体积小、重量轻的特点,携带方便。爬坡和越障功能更好。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a mobile robot on ruin surface, belonging to the technical field of advanced manufacture and automation. In the invention, the left/right side of a box is provided with a set of a moving mechanism, an obstacle overstepping mechanism, and an obstacle overstepping input device, the wheel hub of an inner side wheel of the obstacle overstepping mechanism is connected with thewheel hub of a driving wheel of the moving mechanism in a bolting manner, a rotating shaft of the obstacle overstepping input device passes through the moving mechanism and is connected with a swing arm shaft of the obstacle overstepping mechanism, and the end part of a rotating shaft is connected with a shaft end baffle of the obstacle overstepping mechanism. The obstacle overstepping mechanism and the moving mechanism are relatively independent and connected by bolts when the operation land is relative flat, the obstacle overstepping mechanism can be dismounted easily, the moving mechanismcan work independently, and the structure is flexible and reliable and crawlers are provided with guide rods and support frames to prevent the crawlers from deviation and support the crawlers. The invention has the advantages of small volume, light weight, better climbing and obstacle overstepping functions and can be carried conveniently.