一种巡检机器人的行走越障机构

其他题名: Moving obstacle-crossing mechanism of inspection robot

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人,具体地说是一种巡检机器人的行走越障机构,包括前行走机构、前偏转机构、支架、升降机构、后偏转机构及后行走机构,支架与巡检机器人相连,升降机构铰接在支架上,前、后偏转机构对称安装在升降机构上,前、后行走机构分别安装在前、后偏转机构上、与前、后偏转机构连动。本发明采用的行走机构兼有行走和夹爪功能,利于行走、爬坡和越障,对线路的适应性好,安全保护性好,适合野外作业和上下线路的需要。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a moving robot, in particular to a moving obstacle-crossing mechanism of an inspection robot, comprising a front moving mechanism, a front deflection mechanism, a bracket, a lifting mechanism, a rear deflection mechanism and a rear moving mechanism, wherein, the bracket is connected with the inspection robot, the lifting mechanism is hinged with the bracket, the front deflection mechanism and the rear deflection mechanism are symmetrically installed on the lifting mechanism, and the front moving mechanism and the rear moving mechanism are respectively installed on the front deflection mechanism and the rear deflection mechanism to be linked with the front deflection mechanism and the rear deflection mechanism. The advantages of the invention are as follows: the moving mechanism adopted by the invention has functions of both moving and gripping, which facilitates moving, climbing and obstacle-crossing the adaptability to the road is good, the safety protection is good, and the invention is suitable for needs of field operation and moving on/down the line.