其他题名: Piezoelectric ceramic tube silver coating electrode nondestructive cutting device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及采用电加工的方法对压电陶瓷管进行电极分度技术,公开了一种压电陶瓷管银层电极无损分割装置,实现压电陶瓷管的银层电极无损分割的装置,装置包括:压电陶瓷管夹持器,夹持器两侧夹持端成锥形,一端可拆卸,另一端均匀分布4个柱塞,用来固定压电陶瓷管;压电陶瓷管切割器,主要由滑块、弹片、探针组成,探针固定在弹片上,弹片通过垫片固定在滑块上,使探针与滑块绝缘,用来切割压电陶瓷管表面银层电极;底座,主要用来固定压电陶瓷管夹持器和压电陶瓷管切割器。采用本实用新型可以将压电陶瓷管表面电极均匀分成4个象限。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to the technology utilizing an electromachining method to perform electrode indexing, and discloses a piezoelectric ceramic tube silver coating electrode nondestructive cutting device, which is a device realizing nondestructive cutting of a silver coating electrode of a piezoelectric ceramic tube. The piezoelectric ceramic tube silver coating electrode nondestructive cutting device comprises a piezoelectric ceramic tube holder, a piezoelectric ceramic tube cutter and a base, wherein holding ends on two sides of the holder are conical, one end is detachable while the other end is uniformly distributed with four plungers used for fixing the piezoelectric ceramic tube, the piezoelectric ceramic tube cutter consists of a slider, an elastic sheet and a probe, the probe is fixed on the elastic sheet, the elastic sheet is fixed on the slider through a gasket, leads the probe to be insulated with the slider and is used for cutting the silver coating electrode on the surface of the piezoelectric ceramic tube, and the base is mainly used for fixing the piezoelectric ceramic tube holder and the piezoelectric ceramic tube cutter. By aid of the piezoelectric ceramic tube silver coating electrode nondestructive cutting device, the electrode on the surface of the piezoelectric ceramic tube can be uniformly divided into four quadrants.