其他题名: Downhole positive-pressure type rescuing and detecting robot used for coal mine

摘要: 一种用于煤矿井下的正压型救援探测机器人,属于机器人技术领域。包括防爆箱体、置于防爆箱体两侧对称的行走机构、置于防爆箱体内的各自独立的驱动机构和工控机、置有各种探测传感器的升降机构及光纤缠绕机构,构成模块化结构,所述的两驱动机构对称安装,均包括第一驱动电机、第二驱动电机、与电机连接的电池、第一、第二正齿轮、从动正齿轮、第一行星减速机和连接轴,第一、第二驱动电机的输出轴上分别套设有第一、第二正齿轮,第一行星减速机的输入轴上套设有同时与第一、第二正齿轮啮合传动的从动正齿轮,第一行星减速机的输出轴与伸出箱体的连接轴相连,在连接轴端连接有驱动轮。本实用新型采用双电机同时驱动一个输出轴,提高了机器人的功率。

英文摘要: A downhole positive-pressure type rescuing and detecting robot used for coal mine belongs to robotics field. The robot includes an explosion-proof box body, a running mechanism arranged on two sides of the explosion-proof box body, two independent driving mechanism and control device arranged in the explosion-proof box body, a lifting mechanism having various acquisition sensors, and an optical fiber winding mechanism, in a modular structure, wherein two driving mechanisms are mounted symmetrically, each driving mechanism includes a first drive motor, a second drive motor, a battery connected with a motor, first and second spur gears, a driven spur gear, a first planet speed reducer and a connection shaft, wherein output shafts of the first and second drive motors are sleeved with the first and second spur gears respectively, an input shaft of the first planet speed reducer is sleeved with the driven spur gear meshed with the first and second spur gear simultaneously, an output shaft of the first planet speed reducer is connected with the connection shaft projecting from the box body, and the end of the connection shaft is connected with a drive wheel. the utility model employs two motors to drive one output shaft simultaneously, such that robot power is improved.