步行式管道机器人

其他题名: Walking style pipe robot

摘要: 本实用新型属于特种机器人领域,具体地说是一种用于管道探测检修的步行式管道机器人,由两组结构相同、对称设置的组件组成,两组件之间通过转向机构相连接;每组组件均由结构相同的三个剪叉机构组成,三个剪叉机构的一端分别连接在第二支撑架上、通过齿轮与电机输出轴上的齿轮啮合传动、实现剪叉机构的伸缩,其中作为支撑臂的两个剪叉机构的另一端分别设有支撑垫,第三个剪叉机构的另一端与转向机构相连接;在管道机器人的前端安装有摄像机。本实用新型通过控制各剪叉机构的伸缩、转向,同时对多种管道环境具有适应能力,适应能力强;适合于管道直径发生变化的管道环境中应用,应用范围广;还具有越障能力,能够克服管道内不同形式的障碍。

其他摘要

The utility model relates to a walking type pipe robot used for detecting and maintaining pipes, which belongs special robot field. The walking type pipe robot is composed of two sets of assemblies having an identical structure and arranged symmetrically, and two assemblies are connected through a steering mechanism each assembly is composed of three scissors fork mechanisms having an identical structure, one end of each scissors fork mechanism is connected to a second support frame and joggled to drive gears arranged on an output shaft of a motor through gears to telescope the scissors fork mechanisms, wherein other ends of two scissors fork mechanisms used as support arms are provided with support pads, the other end of the third scissors fork mechanism is connected with the steering mechanism a camera is mounted on the front end of the pipe robot. According to the utility model, by means of controlling the telescoping and steering of each scissors fork mechanism, the walking type pipe robot may be suitable for various pipe environments and has strong adaptability the walking type pipe robot may be adapted to pipes with a variated diameter has a wide application range the walking type pipe robot also has barrier-crossing capability, and is capable of overcoming different barriers in the pipe.