轮履式越障机构

其他题名: Caterpillar obstacle-surmounting mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及地面移动机器人行走机构,具体地说是一种轮履式越障机构,由结构相同的两部分组成,每部分包括一组驱动轮组、三组从动轮组及两个弹性支撑臂,其中第一弹性支撑臂的两端分别连接驱动轮组及从动轮组,第二弹性支撑臂的两端分别连接从动轮组,第二弹性支撑臂可相对摆动地与第一弹性支撑臂相连,主轮轴的另一端分别连接另一部分中的两个弹性支撑臂;两部分的第一弹性支撑臂之间设有连接支架,在连接支架上分别设有行走电机及摆动机构,行走电机与驱动轮组相连;驱动轮组及从动轮组之间通过履带相连接。本实用新型在平地利用轮子行走,提高移动效率;在障碍物使用履带行走,保证了越障过程中的稳定性及安全性,两种行走方式自动切换。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a ground-moving robot walking mechanism, specifically to a caterpillar obstacle-surmounting mechanism. The mechanism is composed of two parts with the same structure, each part including a set of driving wheels, three sets of driven wheels and two resilient support arms, wherein two ends of a first resilient support arm are respectively connected with the driving wheel set and the driven wheel set two ends of a second resilient support arm are respectively connected with the driven wheel set the second resilient support arm is swingingly connected with the first resilient support arm the other end of a main wheel shaft is respectively connected with two resilient support arms in another part a connecting rack is disposed between first resilient support arms in two parts a traveling motor and a swing mechanism are respectively arranged on the connecting rack the traveling motor is connected with the driving wheel set and the driving wheel set and the driven wheel set are connected by a crawler belt. The ground-moving robot walking mechanism walks on the ground by wheels so as to increase the moving efficiency and walks on obstacles by the crawler belt so as to guarantee the stability and safety in the obstacle-surmounting process and two walking modes are automatically switched.