其他题名: Wheelchair robot based on deformable crawl belt mechanisms

摘要: 本实用新型涉及代步机器人,具体地说是一种基于可变形履带机构的轮椅机器人,包括座椅支撑架及对称安装在座椅支撑架两侧、结构相同的变形履带机构,变形履带机构包括履带、驱动轮、驱动臂、张紧力控制臂、行走电机、张紧力控制臂电机、驱动臂电机及多个导向轮,驱动臂的一端连接有驱动轮,另一端与导向轮相连接,在座椅支撑架上设有驱动臂电机及行走电机;张紧力控制臂的一端与座椅支撑架连接,另一端设有导向轮,该导向轮与张紧力控制臂的另一端连动,在座椅支撑架上设有张紧力控制臂电机;所述座椅支撑架的前下方设有导向轮,各导向轮及驱动轮之间通过履带相连接。本实用新型具有越障功能,越障过程平衡,并具有较好的稳定性。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a traveling robot, in particular to a wheelchair robot based on deformable crawl belt mechanisms. The wheelchair robot comprises a seat chair supporting frame and the deformable crawl belt mechanisms which are symmetrically arranged on two sides of the seat chair supporting frame and are identical in structure, each deformable crawl belt mechanism comprises a crawl belt, a driving wheel, a driving arm, a tension force control arm, a traveling motor, a tension force control arm motor, a driving arm motor and pluralities of guide wheels, one end of each driving arm is connected with the driving wheel while the other end is connected with the guide wheels, the seat chair supporting frame is provided with driving arm motors and traveling motors, one end of each tension force control arm is connected with the seat chair supporting frame while the other end is provided with the guide wheels, the guide wheels are interlocked with the other end of each tension force control arm, the seat chair supporting frame is provided with tension force control arm motors, the guide wheels are arranged at front below positions of the seat chair supporting frame, and the guide wheels and driving wheels are connected through crawl belts. The wheelchair robot has an obstacle negotiation function, is balanced in obstacle negotiation process, and has comparatively fine stability.