一种可变结构按摩头

Alternative Title: Massage head with variable structure

Abstract: 本发明涉及按摩机器人结构,具体地说是一种可变结构按摩头,包括电机、门形框及T型轴,所述T型轴一边的两端安装在门形框上、并分别由门形框的两侧穿出,T型轴一边的两个穿出端对称设有可实现双手捏拿按摩方式的指型按摩手;所述T型轴的另一边铰接有可展开或合拢的、随T型轴旋转的掌型按摩手;所述电机安装在门形框上,通过传动装置与T型轴连接,驱动T型轴旋转。本发明采用单电机驱动,通过带轮及齿轮系的传动来实现捏拿按摩,结构简单实用,不占用更多空间,通过简单的结构即可达到工作目的;具有揉、滚、按、震、捏拿等多种按摩方式,提高了按摩效率,减轻了医生的劳动负担。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a massage robot structure, in particular to a massage head with a variable structure the massage head comprises an electrical machine, a door-shaped frame and a T-shaped shaft, wherein both ends at one side of the T-shaped shaft are arranged on the door-shaped frame and are respectively penetrated out from both sides of the door-shaped frame the two penetrating ends at one side of the T-shaped shaft are symmetrically provided with finger-shaped massage hands which can realize the two-hand pinching and pushing massage mode the other side of the T-shaped shaft is articulated with a palm-shaped massage hand which can be expanded, folded and rotate along with the T-shaped shaft and the electrical machine is arranged on the door-shaped frame, is connected with the T-shaped shaft by a driving device and drives the T-shaped shaft to rotate. The massage head is driven by a single motor, realizes the pinching and pushing massage by the transmission of a belt wheel and a gear train, has simple and practical structure, does not occupy more space, can achieve the working purpose by the simple structure, has multiple massage modes such as rubbing, rolling, pressing, shocking, pinching and pushing and the like, improves the massage efficiency and lightens the labor burden of doctors.