废墟生命体探测器

其他题名: Ruins living entity detector

摘要: 本实用新型属于废墟搜救和灾难救援领域,具体地说是一种在地震或火灾引起的房屋废墟内部利用气浮原理进行视频探测的废墟生命体探测器,包括气泵、导缆装置、螺纹管及导引头,其中气泵及导引头之间通过可伸缩的螺纹管相连通,在螺纹管上设有驱动其以转动方式前后往复移动的导缆装置;气泵产生的压缩空气通过螺纹管输送至导引头,在导引头上开有供压缩气体喷出的气口,导引头通过压缩气体喷出的反作用力悬浮或水平摆动;导引头内安装有探测仪器,该探测仪器的电缆通过螺纹管内部与控制台电连接。本实用新型利用压缩空气的喷射反作用力将“蛇眼”系统的末端悬浮起来,并通过对气压及左右两侧的辅气孔的调整实现对“蛇眼”系统末端姿态控制。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of ruins rescue and disaster relief, in particular to a ruins living entity detector which utilizes air floatation principle to conduct video detection inside crumbled houses caused by earthquake or fire. The ruins living entity detector comprises an air pump, a fair lead, a threaded tube and a seeker, wherein the air pump is communicated with the seeker through the extendable threaded tube the fair lead which drives the threaded tube to reciprocate forwards and backwards in rotating mode is arranged on the threaded tube compressed air produced by the air pump is conveyed to the seeker through the threaded tube the seeker is provided with an air outlet for the compressed air to eject the seeker suspends or swings laterally through reaction force caused by ejecting of the compressed air a detection instrument is installed inside the seeker and a cable of the detection instrument passes through the inside of the threaded tube to be electrically connected with a console. The ruins living entity detector leads the tail end of a 'snake eye' system to suspend through reaction force of ejecting of the compressed air, and controls attitude of the tail end of the 'snake eye' system by adjusting air pressure and auxiliary air holes on two sides.