一种碳纳米管-电极结构及基于该结构的温度传感器芯片

其他题名: Carbon nano tube-electrode structure and temperature sensor chip based on the same

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种碳纳米管-电极结构及基于该结构的温度传感器芯片,包括基底、碳纳米管、电极,所述电极成对设置在基底上,所述碳纳米管与所述的一对电极间电连接。碳纳米管具有良好的导热性,并且金属性碳纳米管的电阻率会随温度的变化而发生改变。利用碳纳米管电阻率随温度变化的性质,本专利提出了一种能够利用碳纳米管-电极作为温度传感单元的具有低能耗、高灵敏度的传感器芯片结构,该传感器芯片在2mm×2mm的区域内集成了8个独立温度传感单元。所述温度传感器芯片结构,可以利用介电泳技术实现碳纳米管在微电极阵列上的装配,形成碳纳米管-金属电极的温度传感单元,并最终形成碳纳米管温度传感器。?

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a carbon nano tube-electrode structure and a temperature sensor chip based on the same. The structure comprises a substrate, a carbon nano tube and electrodes, wherein the electrodes are arranged on the substrate in pairs, and the carbon nano tube is electrically connected with a pair of electrodes. The carbon nano tube has good thermal conductivity, and the resistivity of the metallic carbon nano tube can be changed along with the change of temperature. By utilizing the property that the resistivity of the carbon nano tube is changed along with the temperature, the utility model provides a temperature sensor chip structure which can take the carbon nano tube-electrode as a temperature sensing unit and has low energy consumption and high sensitivity. The sensor chip integrates eight independent temperature sensing units within 2mm*2mm area. In the temperature sensor chip structure, a dielectrophoresis technology can be utilized to realize assembly on a microelectrode array to form the temperature sensing unit of the carbon nano tube-metal electrode and finally form a carbon nano tube temperature sensor.