无人机便携式天线自动跟踪系统

Alternative Title: Portable antenna automatic tracking system for UAV

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及无线电接收天线控制系统,具体说是无人机便携式天线自动跟踪系统。具体包括机械平台及安装在其上的天线;机械平台上设有ARM控制装置和驱动装置,ARM控制装置的输入端连接位姿传感器及无人机地面站的PC机,输出端与驱动装置相连接。本实用新型具有结构紧凑,重量轻,便于携带,操作容易,功耗低,并能够实现天线自动实时跟踪无人机的特点,并且能够准确获得无人机回传的视频信息,提高通信质量。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a control system of a wireless receiving antenna, and particularly relates to a portable antenna automatic tracking system for an UAV (unmanned aerial vehicle), which comprises a mechanical platform and an antenna mounted thereon, wherein an ARM control device and a drive device are arranged on the mechanical platform the input end of the ARM control device is connected with a pose sensor and the PC of a UAV ground station and the output end of the ARM control device is connected with the drive device. The utility model with advantages of compact structure, light weight, portability, easy operation and low power consumption can realize the automatic real-time UAV tracking by the antenna, and can correctly obtain the video information transmitted by the UAV, thereby improving the communication quality.