一种微型电磁驱动器

其他题名: Micro electromagnetic actuator

摘要: 一种微型电磁驱动器,属于电磁驱动技术领域。包括导磁体、支架、线圈和两个磁环,所述导磁体为两端面带有孔的筒体,两磁环同极相对置于导磁体内两端,在两磁环间形成气隙作为工作区,支架一端伸出导磁体外,一端置于两磁环之间,在置于两磁环间的支架圆周面上缠绕有线圈。本发明的电磁驱动器采用空心式结构,减轻了驱动器的重量。支架采用在空心柱上安装轮毂或者在支柱上安装轮盘构成,使得本发明驱动器的输出为直线行程,在实际应用中免去了运动转换机构,使得结构得以简化,提高了可靠性和效率。在两磁环的外环面与导磁体间留有一定的空隙,以减小漏磁,并增加磁能的利用率。外径尺寸小,需求的驱动电压低,控制简单,适用于微型机器人。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a micro electromagnetic actuator, and belongs to the technical field of electromagnetic actuation. The micro electromagnetic actuator comprises a magnetizer, a support, a coil and two magnetic rings the magnetizer is a cylinder of which two end faces have holes the two magnetic rings are arranged at two ends in the magnetizer in a mode that the same poles are opposite an air gap serving as a working area is formed between the two magnetic rings one end of the support extends out of the magnetizer, while the other end is arranged between the two magnetic rings the circumferential surface of the support arranged between the two magnetic rings is wound with the coil. The electromagnetic actuator adopts a hollow structure, so that the weight of the actuator is reduced. The support is formed by arranging a hub on a hollow column or arranging a wheel disc on a strut, so that the output of the actuator is in a linear path and a movement switching mechanism is avoided in practical application, so the structure is simplified, and the reliability and the efficiency are improved. Certain gaps are reserved between outer ring surfaces of the two magnetic rings and the magnetizer so as to reduce flux leakage, and increase the utilization rate of magnetic energy. The micro electromagnetic actuator has the advantages of small outer diameter, low required driving voltage, simple control and suitability for micro robots.