一种人工肌肉与电磁混合驱动的仿蝇机器人

其他题名: Ion-exchange polymer metal composites and electromagnet combination driven fly-simulated robot

摘要: 一种人工肌肉与电磁混合驱动的仿蝇机器人,属于微型机器人技术领域。包括电磁驱动器、两个IPMC转向驱动器、第一柔性传动机构、第一支架和两个第一翅膀,电磁驱动器的主体端固定在第一支架上,输出端与安装在第一支架上的第一柔性传动机构连接,第一柔性传动机构的两连接板上分别安装有转向驱动器,第一柔性传动机构及转向驱动器分别与第一翅膀连接,电磁驱动器和转向驱动器分别与电源连接。本发明采用混合驱动的方式,分别实现两翅膀的振动和各自转角的调整,使得飞行器具有转向功能,实现具有三自由度飞行功能的高机动性的扑翼微型机器人。驱动电压低,控制简单,且容易实现较大输出位移。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an ion-exchange polymer metal composite (IPMC) and electromagnet combination driven fly-simulated robot, belonging to the technical field of micro-robots. The fly-simulated robot comprises an electromagnetic driver, two IPMC steering drivers, a first flexible transmission mechanism, a first support and two first wings, wherein the main end of the electromagnetic driver is fixed on the first support, and the output end is connected with the first flexible transmission mechanism installed on the first support two connecting plates of the first flexible transmission mechanism are respectively provided with the steering driver, the first flexible transmission mechanism and the steering drivers are respectively connected with the first wings, and the electromagnetic driver and the steering drivers are respectively connected with a power source. In the invention, the combination driving mode is adopted, the vibration of the two wings and the adjustment of respective rotating angle are respectively realized, so that the aircraft has the function of steering, and a flapping wing type robot with three-degree-of-freedom flying function and high maneuverability is realized. The fly-simulated robot has the advantages of low driving voltage, simple control and easy realization of large output displacement.