一种用于机械臂的发球机构

Alternative Title: Serving mechanism for mechanical arm

Abstract: 一种用于机械臂的发球机构,属于机器人技术领域。包括电机座及固定在其上的输球管道、弹射装置、阻挡装置,输球管道与弹射装置的发球管道连接,阻挡装置的阻挡杆伸入弹射装置的发球管道内。本发明由固定在电机座上的输球机构、弹射装置及阻挡装置相互配合连接构成,结构简单、紧凑,易于安装,不占用更多空间,通过简单的结构就可达到工作目的。本发明的弹射装置通过安装滑块调节螺栓调节弹簧的弹力,使发球的弹射力可调;在输球管道内设的球槽中置有阻挡装置的阻挡杆,使乒乓球固定良好;电机带动的凸块驱动滑块挡板,从而带动滑块运动,通过滑块上弹簧的弹力作用,触发兵乓球,发球效果好,可靠实用。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a serving mechanism for a robot arm, which belongs to the technical field of robots. The serving mechanism comprises a motor cabinet, a ball-conveying pipe, an ejection device and a blocking device, wherein the ball-conveying pipe, the ejection device and the blocking device are fixed on the motor cabinet the ball-conveying pipe is connected with a serving pipe of the ejection device, and a blocking bar of the blocking device extends to the serving pipe of the ejection device. The invention is composed of the ball-conveying pipe, the ejection device and the blocking device fixed on the motor cabinet and fitted with one another, is simple and compact in structure and easy to arrange, does not take up more spaces, and can achieve the purpose of operating just through a simple structure. The ejection device of the invention is provided with a slider adjusting bolt for adjusting the elastic force of a spring so as to lead the ejection force of serving to be adjustable the blocking bar of the blocking device is arranged in a ball groove in the ball-conveying pipe and used for fixing table tennis well and a motor-driven bump drives a slider baffle, thereby driving the slider to move, and then triggering the table tennis under the action of the elastic force of the spring on the slider. The invention is good in serving effect, reliable and practical.